Chair John O'Neill
and
Vice Chair Holly Robson Kelley

York County Republican Officers / Executive Committee / Delegation / Officials

2023 York County GOP Officers

Chair: John O'Neill
Vice Chair: Holly Robson Kelley
Treasurer: Laura Shue 
Secretary: Therese Laucks 
                 

Executive Committee
Tim Barker
Maureen Bereznak
Greg Blymire
David Briton
Scott Burford
Kim Carl
Eric Haywood
Rick Hill
Tom Kearney
Kyle King
Jeff Kissling
George Margetas
Jared Mellott
Thomas Metz
Linda Myers Drei
John O'Neill
Carmen Pantano
John Popovich
Scott Roland
Nick Shields
Bryan Tate
Jake Taylor
Caroll Tignall
Paula Vitz
Eric White

2023 York County State Committee
Delegation

Tim BARKER
J. Scott BURFORD
Chris DELVECCHIO
Marilyn S. GILLISPIE
Tom KEARNEY
Holly R. KELLEY
Kate A. KLUNK
George H. MARGETAS
Linda MYERS DREI
Dora POLK
Rebecca REAM WEIGLE
Nicholas SHIELDS
Gabrielle SPISAK
Jake TAYLOR 

County Officials

County Commissioners
President: Julie Wheeler
Ronald E. Smith

Clerk of Courts
Dan Byrnes

Register of   Wills & Clerk
of the Orphan's Court

Bryan Tate

County Controller
Greg Bower

Coroner
Pam Gay

District Attorney
David W. Sunday Jr.

Prothonotary
Allison Blew

Recorder of Deeds
Laura Shue

County Sheriff
Rich Keuerleber

County Treasurer
Barb Bair

York County Republican PA Legislators
Link to see how PA Legislators Voted

PA Senators

Kristin Phillips-Hill
Senate District 28 serving York (Part) County.

Mike Regan
Senate District 31 serving Cumberland (Part) and York (Part) Counties
.

PA Representatives

Joe D'Orsie
District 47, serving York County (Part)

Dawn W. Keefer
District 92, serving York County (Part),
Cumberland County (Part)

Mike Jones

District 93, serving York County (Part)

Wendy Fink
District 94, serving York County (Part)

Kate A. Klunk
District 169, serving York County (Part)

Seth M. Grove
District 196, serving York County (Part)


York County United States Senator/Representatives
Click to see how the US Senators & Representatives Voted

United States House of Representatives


Congressman Scott Perry

Website: https://perry.house.gov/
York County 11th Congressional District

York County District Office
2501 Catherine Street Suite 11
York, PA 17408
Phone: (717) 893-7868

Washington, DC Office
1207 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-5836
Fax: (202) 226-1000


United States House of Representatives


Congressman Llyod Smucker

Website: https://smucker.house.gov/
York County 11th Congressional District

Lancaster Office
2270 Erin Court Lancaster, PA 17601
Phone: (717) 393-0667
Fax: (717) 393-0924

Hanover Office
118 Carlisle Street,
Hanover, PA 17331
Phone: 717-969-6132

Red Lion Office
100 Redco Avenue,
Red Lion, PA 17356
Phone: 717-969-6133

Washington, DC Office
127 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-2411
Fax: (202) 225-2013